Notable Races

Click to download R/P’s History of Champions PDF

MaxiYachtRolexCup

MAXI YACHT ROLEX CUP (ANNUAL), PORTO CERVO, SARDINIA, ITALY

Reichel/Pugh has now had 25 Maxi Rolex Cup Division Winners since 1997:

2014100’ Magic Carpet 3 – 1st place in the Wally Class – Sr. L. Owen-Jones
2014 – 78’ Lupa of London – 1st place in the Maxi Racing/Cruising Division – J. Pilkington
2014 – 82’ Highland Fling – 1st Maxi Racing Division – Lord I. Laidlaw
2013 – 112’ Nilaya
– SuperMaxi ORCi Division – F. Balcaen
2013 – 78’ Lupa of London – Mini Maxi Cruising Division – J. Pilkington
2012 – 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – Racing Division – I. Simcic
2012 – 112’ Nilaya – SuperMaxi Division – F. Balcaen
2011 – 112’ Nilaya – SuperMaxi Division – F. Balcaen
2011 – 78’ All Smoke – Mini Maxi Racing/Cruising Division – G. Herz
2010 – 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – Racing/Racing Cruising Division – I. Simcic
2009 – 72’ Mini Maxi Bella Mente – Mini Maxi Overall Season Champion – H. Fauth
2009 – 147’ Visione – Cruising Division – Dr. H. Plattner
2009 – SW 78Whisper – 1st Place Mini-Maxi Cruising Class – M. Cotter
2009 – 72’ Alfa Romeo 3 – Mini Maxi Racing Division – N. Crichton
2008 – 90’ Rambler – Racing Division – G. David
2007 – 78’ All Smoke – Mini Maxi Division – G. Herz
2007 – 86’ Morning Glory – Racing Division – Dr. H. Plattner
2006 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – Racing Division – N. Crichton
2005 – 77’ Black Dragon – Racing Division – O. Happel
2004  86’ Pyewacket – Racing Division – R. Disney
2004 – 78’ IDEA – Racing Division – R. Raiola
2003 – 78’ IDEA SAI – IMS Division – R. Raiola
2003 – 85’ Alfa Romeo – IRC Division – N. Crichton
2002 – 79’ Alexia – Racing Division – A. Roemmers
2001 – 79’ Alexia – Racing Division – A. Roemmers
2000 – 79’ Alexia – Racing Division – A. Roemmers
1997 – 80’ Morning Glory – Dr. H. Plattner

LesVoiles

LES VOILES DE SAINT-TROPEZ, FRANCE

2014100’ Magic Carpet 3 – 1st place / Wally Class – Sr. L.Owen-Jones
201482’ My Song – 2nd in Moderns Class 1 – P.G. Loro Piana
2011 – 112’ Nilaya – 1st Place Class A – F. Balcaen
2011 – 82’ Highland Fling – 1st Place Overall – Winner of Coupe De La Ville de St Tropez Trophe – Lord I. Laidlaw
200890′ Rambler – 1st Place Class A – G. David
2007 86′ Morning Glory – 1st Place Class A – Dr. H. Plattner
200790’ Rambler – 2nd Place Class A – G. David
2007 75’ Titan X11 – 3rd Place Class A – T. Hill
2006 86’ Morning Glory – 1st Place Class A – Dr. H. Plattner
2006 86’ Morning Glory – Trophe BMW for LEADING EDGE DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY – Dr. H. Plattner
200178’ Baltic 5 (now Lupa of London) – 1st Place Class A – A. Bonazzi

AMERICA’S CUP JUBILEE REGATTA
COMMEMORATIVE AROUND THE ISLE OF WIGHT RACE

2001 – 80’ Morning Glory – 1st Place in Modern Fleet corrected time – Dr. H. Plattner

50’ WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (IOR)

1992 – 50’ Champosa –  1ST Place – M. Morita
1991 – 50’ Abracadabra –  1st Place – R. Gardini
1990 – 50’ Abracadabra – 1ST Place – Dr. J. Andrews

logo_sydneyhobart14-without-logo

ROLEX SYDNEY TO HOBART (ANNUAL), AUSTRALIA – 630nm

Since 1996 RP Maxis have taken Line Honors 10 times including a record 4 times in a row by 100’ Wild Oats XI in 2005-2008. Wild Oats XI has taken Line Honours a record 8 times in ten years (2005-2014).

2014 – 100′ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish – B. Oatley – 8th Line Honors Win In 10 Years
201440′ Chutzpah
– won Class 2 (IRC) and took 2nd overall on corrected time – Bruce Taylor
2014 52′ Scarlet Runner – 1st in Division 1 ORCi and 2nd Division 1 IRC – Robert Date
2013 – 100′ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish – B. Oatley
2012 – 100′ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish – B. Oatley
(Trifecta Win and Course Record Set: 1 day 18 hours, 23 minutes and 12 seconds)
2010 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish – B.Oatley – Record 5th Line Honors Win
2009 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton, 2nd to Finish 100’ Wild Oats XI
2008 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish – B. Oatley
Record 4th Consecutive Line Honors Win

2007 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish – B. Oatley
2006 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish – B. Oatley
2005 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish & Overall Winner Corrected Time
(Trifecta Win and Course Record Set: 1 day, 18 hours, 40 minutes and 10 seconds) – B. Oatley
2002 – 90’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton
1996 – 80’ Morning Glory – 1st to Finish – Dr. H. Plattner
(Course Record Set: 2 days, 14 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds)

RP Yachts won the Rolex Sydney-Hobart Race Overall in 2005, 2010, 2011 and 2012:

2012 – 100′ Wild Oats XI – 1st to Finish, 1st IRC Overall & IRC Division 0 & New Course Record – B. Oatley (Trifecta Win)
63’ Mini Maxi LOKI – 2nd Overall & 1st IRC Division 1 – S. Ainsworth
66’ Mini Maxi Black Jack – 3rd Overall IRC & 1st Overall ORCi – P. Harburg

2011 – 63’ Mini/Maxi Loki – 1st Overall – S. Ainsworth
2010 – 51’ Secret Men’s Business 3.5 – 1st Overall – G. Boettcher
2005 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – 2nd to Finish & 2nd on Corrected Time in Fleet – N. Crichton
2005 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – 1st Overall in Fleet – B. Oatley

LoroPianaSuperyachtRegatta

LORO PIANA SUPERYACHT REGATTA, PORTO CERVO, ITALY

2014  100’ Magic Carpet 3 – Loro Piana 2nd Place Class A – Sr. L.Owen-Jones
2014 82’ My Song – Loro Piana 2nd Place in Class – P.G. Loro Piana
2013  82’ My Song – Loro Piana 1st Place Class A – P.G. Loro Piana
2013  112’ Nilaya – 3rd Place Class A – F. Balcaen
2012  82’ Highland Fling – 1st Place Performance Division – Lord I. Laidlaw
2012  82’ My Song – Loro Piana 3rd Place Performance Division – P.G. Loro Piana
2011  82’ Highland Fling – 1st Place Performance Division – Lord I. Laidlaw

2015-0311-cse-vg-loro-piana-caribbean-superyacht-regatta-and-rendezvous-2015

LORO PIANA SUPERYACHT REGATTA AND RENDEZVOUS, CARRIBBEAN

2016 112’ Nilaya – 1st Place Overall – F. Balcaen
2014 – 112’ Nilaya – 1st Place Overall – F. Balcaen

TransAtlanticSuperyacht

TRANSATLANTIC SUPERYACHT & MAXI REGATTA (ANNUAL), TENERIFE TO VIRGIN GORDA – 3069nm

2015 – 63’ Lucky – Line Honours, 1st IRC Overall & 1st IRC Class 2 – B. Ehrhart
2011 – 220’ Hetairos
– 1st to Finish, 2nd Overall Corrected
(Course Record Set: 8 days, 10 hours, 58 minutes and 30 seconds ) – O. Happel

StBarthsBucket_NoDate

ST BARTHS BUCKET, ST BARTHS

2015 – Visione – 1st Place in Gazelles Class A & Overall Regatta Honors – Dr. H. Plattner
2014  Nilaya
– 1st Place in Gazelles Class – F. Balcaen
2014  Visione – 2nd Place in Gazelles Class – Dr. H. Plattner
2014  Hetairos – 1st Place in Race 3 – Gazelles Class – Dr. Otto Heppel

TranspacIcon
TRANSPAC RACE
(BIENNIAL), LOS ANGELES TO HONOLULU, USA – 2225nm.

Reichel/Pugh Maxis have held the Transpac Course Record Since 1999 (Roy Disney’s 75’ Pyewacket Maxi Sled). The course record has been broken 4 times between 1999 and 2013, always by R/P designed yachts. R/P Yachts have been the Elapsed Time winner in 7 of 8 editions of the race ( 1999-2013).

2015 – Santa Cruz 70 Grand Illusion (designed by Bill Lee and featuring Reichel/Pugh-designed the keel and rudder appendages) – Overall Winner – E. & J. McDowell
2013 – 74′ Wizard 
(ex Bella Mente) – 1st to Finish Barn Door Trophy – D&P Askew
2013 – 63’ Invisible Hand – 1st Class Div 1 – F. Slootman
2013 – 52’ Meanie – 1st Class Div 2 – T. Akin
2013 – 45’ Criminal Mischief – 1st Class Div 4 – C. Megeath
2011 – 74’ Mini Maxi Bella Mente – 1st to Finish Barn Door Trophy – H. Fauth
(CURRENT RECORD HOLDER) (Fixed Ballast Course Record)
2011 – 52′ Patches – 1st Class Div 2 – J. Ripstein
2011 – Santa Cruz 70 Grand Illusion (designed by Bill Lee and featuring Reichel/Pugh-designed the keel and rudder appendages) – 1st Class & 1st Fleet Corrected Overall – E&J McDowell
201145’ Criminal Mischief – 2nd Class Div 2 – C. Megeath
201152’ Vincitore – 3rd Class Div 2. – R. Brockman
2009 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton
(CURRENT RECORD HOLDER) (Moveable Ballast & Powered Winches Course Record)
2005 – 86’ Morning Glory – 1st to Finish – Dr. H. Plattner
(SET NEW RECORD) (Moveable Ballast Course Record)
2005 – 52’ Rosebud – 1st Class & 1st Fleet Corrected Overall – R. Sturgeon
2003 – 77’ Pegasus – 1st to Finish Barn Door Trophy Winner – P. Kahn
2001 – 75’ Pegasus – 1st to Finish Barn Door Trophy Winner, 2nd Fleet Overall Corrected – P. Kahn
1999  75’ Pyewacket – 1st to Finish Barn Door Trophy Winner, 2nd Fleet Overall Corrected – R. Disney
(SET NEW RECORD) (Fixed Ballast Course Record)
1995 – 66’ Exile – 1st Place Class Winner – J. Warwick Miller
1989 – 70’ Taxi Dancer – 1st Place Class Winner (19 Sled Class), 2nd Place Fleet Overall – M. Rouse

ACLogo

AMERICA’S CUP (IACC)

Principal Designer for 5 individual challenges for the Cup:

2007 – Desafio Español
2003 – Stars & Stripes
2000 – Stars & Stripes
1995 – Australia One
1992 – America3 – Winner of the 1992 America’s Cup

fastnet

FASTNET RACE (BIENNIAL), ENGLAND – 608nm.

Reichel/Pugh Yachts have had 4 Division Wins, 2 Line Honors and 1 Overall Win between 2001- 2013. In 2003 the first 4 yachts to finish and top 4 Overall were all designed by R/P.

2013  100’ Esimit Europa 2 – 1st to Finish (Monohull) – I. Simcic
2013  52’ Pace – 1st IRC Zero Class – J. Vincent, 3rd 51’ Secret Men’s Business – G. Boettcher
2013  78’ Lupa of London – 2nd IRC Canting Keel Class – J. Pilkington
2007  90’ Rambler – 1st Super Zero Class – G. David
2003 – 90’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish and 2nd overall fleet corrected time honors – N. Crichton, 75’ Zephyrus V – 2nd to Finish,  Nokia Enigma – 3rd to Finish,  92’ Leopard of London – 4th to Finish
2003 –  76’ Nokia Enigma – 1st Overall – C.Dunstone,  90’ Alfa Romeo – 2nd Overall , Zephyrus V – 3rd Overall,  92’ Leopard of London – 4th Overall
2001 – 66’ Zaraffa – 1st IRC Super Zero – H. Sheldon

NewportBermudaRaceNEWPORT-BERMUDA RACE (BIENNIAL), USA – 635nm.

R/P designs have had 7 Division Winners, 6 Line Honors between 2002 and 2014. Current Fixed Ballast Race Record set in 2002 by 75’ Pyewacket – R. Disney.

2014  72’ Shockwave – Fleet Line honors winner and winner of Gibbs Hill Trophy IRC & ORR & winner of North Rock Beacon Trophy – G. Sakellaris
2014  66’ Kodiak – Line honors winner in the St David’s Lighthouse Division, winner of Class 8 ORR & winner of the Overall Performance Trophy – L. Ecclestone
2012 – 90’ Rambler – 1st to Finish – (CURRENT RECORD HOLDER – Moveable Ballast) (39:39:18) – G.David
2012  66’ Kodiak – Line honors winner in the St David’s Lighthouse Division, winner of Class 8 ORR & winner of the Overall Performance Trophy – L. Ecclestone
2012 – 72’ Shockwave – 1st Overall Racing Division – G. Sakellaris
2012 – 49’ Defiance – 1st Place Gibbs Hill Class 9 ORR – G. Sakellaris
2004 – 86’ Morning Glory – 1st to Finish – (SET NEW RECORD – Moveable Ballast) (48:28:31) – Dr. H. Plattner
2004 – 52’ Rosebud – 1st Overall Racing Division – R. Sturgeon
2004 – 80’ Carrera – 1st to Finish – J.T. Dockery
2004 – 66’ Zaraffa  – 1st Overall Cruiser/Racer Division – H. Sheldon
2002 – 66’ Blue Yankee – 1st Overall Racing Division – R. Towse
2002 – 75’ Pyewacket – 1st to Finish – (SET COURSE RECORD – Fixed Ballast) – R. Disney
2002 – 66’ Zaraffa – 1st Overall Cruiser/Racer Division – H. Sheldon

MiddleSeaRaceIcon

MIDDLE SEA RACE (ANNUAL), MALTA – 607nm

RP yachts have taken 7 out of 12 Line Honors Wins and 3 Corrected Overall Wins between 2000 and 2011. The current records for both fixed and moveable ballast yachts are held by RP yachts. 2007 Course Record using Moveable Ballast set by 90’ Rambler – G. David and 2000 Fixed Ballast Record set by 75’ Zephyrus IV– B. McNeil.

2014  100’ Esimit Europa 2 (former Alfa Romeo) – Line Honors for a record 4th time – I. Simcic
2013  Morning Glory Z86
– 1st to Finish – K. Plattner
2013  Wild Joe 60’ – 2nd place in IRC 1 – M. Jozsa
2012 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – 1st to Finish – I. Simcic
2012 – 78’ Lupa of London – 3rd on corrected time / Class 1 – J. Pilkington
2011  100’ Esimit Europa 2 – 1st to Finish – I. Simcic
2010  100’ Esimit Europa 2 – 1st to Finish – I. Simcic
2007  90’ Rambler – 1st to Finish (NEW COURSE RECORD) and 1st Overall – G. David
2006  86’ Morning Glory – 1st Overall – Dr. H. Plattner
2006  100’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton
2004  90’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton
2003  90’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton, 76’ Nokia Enigma – 2nd to Finish
2003  76’ Nokia Enigma – 1st Overall IRC – C. Dunstone, 66’ Zaraffa – 3rd Overall
2003  76’ Nokia Enigma – 1st Overall IRM – C. Dunstone, 100’ Alfa Romeo – 2nd Overall, 94’ Leopard of London – 3rd Overall
2000  75’ Zephyrus IV – 1st to Finish (SET COURSE RECORD) (Fixed Ballast) – B. McNeil

Rorc_C600_RGB_600px

RORC CARIBBEAN 600, ANTIGUA – 600nm

2014  72’ Shockwave – 1st Place Overall – G. Sakellaris
2012  90’ Rambler – 1st to Finish and 2nd in Fleet on corrected time  – G. David

14865_1_0_document_Giraglia 2005 Sans Logo

GIRAGLIA ROLEX CUP MEDITERRANEAN CLASSIC (ANNUAL), FRANCE/ITALY – 243nm.

RP yachts have taken Line Honors Wins 13 times in the last 14 races with 4 Corrected Overall Wins between 2001- 2014,  and have broken the race record 3 times.
The current record was set in 2012 by the 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – I. Simcic.

2014 – 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – 1st to Finish – I. Simcic
2013 – 100′ Wallycento Magic Carpet 3 – 1st to Finish – Sr. L. Owen-Jones
2012 – TP52 Near Miss – 1st Overall IRC – N.Frank
2012 – GP42 Paul & Shark Competition – 1st Overall ORCi – V. Urbinatti
2012 – 100′ Esimit Europa 2 – 1st to Finish (SET NEW RECORD) – I. Simcic
2011 – 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – 1st to Finish – I. Simcic
2010 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – 1st to Finish – I. Simcic
2010 72’ Shockwave – 1st Overall – N. Crichton
2008 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish (CURRENT RECORD) – N. Crichton
2007 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton
2006 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish  – N. Crichton
2005 77’ Black Dragon – 1st to Finish – O. Happel
2004 – Nokia Enigma – 1st Overall – C. Dunstone
2004 90’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton
2003 – 90’ Alfa Romeo – 1st to Finish – N. Crichton (SET RECORD)
2003 79’ Alexia –1st Overall – A. Roemmers
2002 – IDEA – 1st to Finish – R. Raiola, 85’ My Song – 2nd to Finish – P.G. Loro Piana
2001 – IDEA – 1st to Finish – R. Raiola, 85’ My Song – 2nd to Finish  – P.G. Loro Piana


SIGNIFICANT COURSE RECORDS SET BY RP YACHTS

2013 – 90’ Rambler – Block Island Race (186nm) – 13h, 15m, 55s – G. David
2013 – 90’ Rambler – Martha’s Vineyard Ocean Race (56nm) – 4h, 10m – G. David
2012 – 100′ Wild Oats XI – Rolex Sydney – Hobart Classic (628nm) – 1d, 18h, 23m, 12s – B. Oatley
2012 – 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – Trieste to Malta (700nm) – 68h, 42m, 24s – I. Simcic
2012 – 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – Monaco to Porto Cervo (195nm) – 10h, 13m, 42s – I. Simcic
2012 – 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – Giraglia Rolex Cup (243nm) – 14h, 56m, 16s – I. Simcic
2012 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – Sydney Gold Coast Race (384nm) – 22h, 3m, 46s – B. Oatley
2012 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – Cabbage Tree Island Race (180nm) – 12h, 15m, 55s – B. Oatley
2012 – 45’ Sjambok – Bermuda Ocean Race (753nm) – 3d, 5h, 39m, 53s – M. Brennan
2012 – 90’ Rambler (Moveable Ballast) – Newport Bermuda Race (635nm) – 39h, 39m, 18s – G. David
2011 – 220’ Hetairos – Transatlantic Maxi Yacht Cup (3,069nm) – 8d, 10h, 58m, 30s – O. Happel
2011 – 74’ Mini Maxi Bella Mente – Transpac Race (2,225nm) – 6d, 19h, 39m, 28s – H. Fauth
2011 – 78’ Akela – Newport to Cabo Race (800nm) – 83h, 27m, 5s – D. Janes/B. Turpin
2011 – 63’ Limit – Fremantle to Bali (1,440nm) – 6d, 5h – A. Brierty
2010 – 100’ Esimit Europa 2 – Barcolana of Trieste (16nm) – 56m, 13s – I. Simcic
(Records set by RP Yachts 3 times since 2003 and Line Honors won 7 out of 9 times since 2003)
2009 – Scarlett Runner – Cock of the Bay Race – Melbourne (35nm) – 5h, 3m – R. Date
2009 – 63’ LOKI – Cabbage Tree Island Race (180nm) – 16h, 32m, 47s – S. Ainsworth
2009 – Secret Mens Business – Lexus Adelaide – Pt Lincoln Race (156nm) – 14h, 21m – G. Boettcher
2009 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – Auckland – Bay of Islands Coastal Classic (119nm) – 6h, 43m, 32s – N. Crichton
2009 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – Transpac Race (2,225nm) – 5d, 14h, 36m – N. Crichton
2009 – 66’ Black Jack – Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race (348nm) – 29h, 24m, 11s – P. Harburg
2009 – 63’ Loki – Audi Sydney Offshore Newcastle Race (213nm) – 15h, 57m, 53s – S. Ainsworth
2008 – Wild Oats XI – Cabbage Tree Island Race (180nm) – 17h, 58m, 48s – B. Oatley
2008 – Black Jack – Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race (348nm) – 1d, 9h, 13m, 13s – P. Harburg
2008 – 90’ Rambler – Rolex Buenos Aires to Rio De Janeiro (1,123nm) – 4d, 9h, 55m, 45s – G. David
2008 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – Giraglia Rolex Cup (243nm) – 18h, 3m, 15s – N. Crichton
2008 – 86’ Fujimo/Windquest – Port Huron to Mackinac Race (254nm) – 16h, 49m, 17s – J. Schostak
2007 – 90’ Rambler – HSS Nordbank Transatlantic Race (3,600nm) – 11d, 16h, 13m, 59s – G. David
2007 – 66’ Blue Yankee – Martha’s Vineyard Ocean Race (283nm) – 20h, 20m, 15s – B. Towse
2007 – 90’ Rambler – Middle Sea Race (606nm) – 47h, 55m, 3s – G. David
2007 – 100’ Alfa Romeo – Barcolana of Trieste (16nm) – 53m, 30s – N. Crichton
2006 – 72’ Beecom – Honolulu to Yokohama Challenge (3,750nm) – 13d, 3h, 32m – I. Mita
2006 – 80’ Capricorno – Atlantic Rally for Cruisers (2,700nm) – 11d, 5h, 32m, 30s – R. Del Bono
2006 – 86’ Windquest – Port Huron to Mackinac Race (235nm) – 24h, 17m, 38s – D. DeVos
2006 – 37’ Windsong – Heineken Cape to Bahia Race (3,380nm) – 16d, 2h, 46m – R. Meek
2005 – 100’ Wild Oats XI – Rolex Sydney – Hobart Classic (628nm) – 1d, 18h, 40m – B. Oatley
2005 – 75’ Titan XV – Miami to Montego Bay (811nm) – 2d, 10h, 24m, 42s – T. Hill
2005 – 75’ Titan XV – Antigua Round the Island Race (52nm) – 5h, 4m, 45s – T. Hill
2005 – 80’ Carrera – Fort Lauderdale to Key West Race (160nm) – 10h, 2m, 24s – J. Dockery
2005 – 86’ Morning Glory –Transpac Race (2,225nm) – 6d, 16h, 4m, 11s – H. Plattner
2004 – 86’ Morning Glory (Moveable Ballast) – Newport to Bermuda Race (635nm) – 2d, 28m, 31s – H. Plattner
2003 – 90’ Alfa Romeo – Barcolana of Trieste (16nm) – N. Crichton
2003 – Pegasus – San Francisco to Catalina Coastal Race (360nm) – 1d, 2h, 24m, 39s – P. Kahn
2003 – 75’ Pyewacket – Newport – Ensenada Race (125nm) – 10h, 44m, 25s – R. Disney
2003 – Wild Oats – Pittwater-Coffs Harbour Race, Australia (232nm) – 18h, 29m, 14s  – B. Oatley
2003 – 86’ Zephyrus V – Fort Lauderdale to Montego Bay Race (800nm) – 2d, 23h, 5m, 57s – B. McNeil
2003 – 90’ Alfa Romeo – Giraglia Rolex Cup (243nm) – 22h, 13m, 48s – N. Crichton
2002 – 75’ Pyewacket (Fixed Ballast) – Newport to Bermuda Race (635nm) – 2d, 5h, 39m, 22s – R. Disney
2002 – 75’ Pyewacket – Chicago to Mackinac (293nm) – 23h, 30m, 24s – R. Disney
2001 – 92’ Leopard of London – Round the Isle of Wight Race (55nm) – 4h, 5m, 40s – M. Slade
2000 – 75’ Zephyrus IV – Cape Town to Rio (2,225nm) – 12d, 16h, 49m, 16s – B. McNeil
2000 – 75’ Zephyrus IV – Middle Sea Race (608nm) – 64h, 49m, 57s – B. McNeil
1999 – 75’ Pyewacket –Transpac Race (2,225nm) – 7d, 11h, 41m, 27s – R. Disney
1996 – 80’ Morning Glory – Cape Town to Rio (2,225nm) – 14d, 14h, 52m, 41s – Dr. H. Plattner
1996 – 80’ Morning Glory – Rolex Sydney – Hobart Classic (628nm) – 2d, 14h, 7m, 10s – Dr. H. Plattner